Benfica
0
Galatasaray
0
1. tempo
(0-0)
Bayer Leverkusen
0
Krasnodar
0
1. tempo
(0-0)
Chelsea
0
Malmo Ff
0
1. tempo
(0-0)
Dynamo Kiev
1
Olympiakos Piraeus
0
1. tempo
(1-0)
Inter
2
Rapid Vienna
0
1. tempo
(2-0)
Betis
1
Rennes
2
1. tempo
(1-2)
Genk
1
Slavia Praha
1
1. tempo
(1-1)
Benfica
EUROPA LEAGUE
0 - 0
1. tempo
0-0
Galatasaray
0-0
 
 
4'
MARCAO TEIXEIRA
MARCAO TEIXEIRA 4'
First leg (2-1).
Venue: Estadio da Luz.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 65,647.
Referee: Ovidiu Hategan (ROU).
Assistant referees: Octavian Sovre (ROU), Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU).
Fourth official: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU).
MATCH SUMMARY: Benfica lead 2-1 from 1st leg.
Seferovic hit 2nd half winner in Istanbul.
Both clubs 3rd in Champions League GROUP.
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Bayer Leverkusen
EUROPA LEAGUE
0 - 0
1. tempo
0-0
Krasnodar
0-0
 
 
37'
OLSSON KRISTOFFER
DRAGOVIC ALEKSANDAR
42'
 
 
OLSSON KRISTOFFER 37'
42' DRAGOVIC ALEKSANDAR
First leg (0-0).
Venue: BayArena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 30,210.
Referee: Gediminas Mazeika (LTU).
Assistant referees: Vytautas Simkus (LTU), Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU).
Fourth official: Dovydas Suziedėlis (LTU).
MATCH SUMMARY: Teams played out goalless draw in Russia.
Krasnodar have lost 3/3 games in Germany.
Havertz has scored 5 in last 7 games.
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Chelsea
EUROPA LEAGUE
0 - 0
1. tempo
0-0
Malmo Ff
0-0
BARKLEY ROSS
18'
 
 
 
 
31'
SAFARI BEHRANG
 
 
44'
ROSENBERG MARKUS
18' BARKLEY ROSS
SAFARI BEHRANG 31'
ROSENBERG MARKUS 44'
First leg (2-1).
Venue: Stamford Bridge.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 41,631.
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR).
Assistant referees: Dvir Shimon (ISR), Roy Hassan (ISR).
Fourth official: Idan Yarkoni (ISR).
MATCH SUMMARY: Chelsea hold 2-1 advantage after 1st leg.
Barkley and Giroud scored in Sweden.
Giroud has scored in last 4 UEL games.
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Dynamo Kiev
EUROPA LEAGUE
1 - 0
1. tempo
1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus
1-0
VERBIC BENJAMIN
22'
 
 
 
 
22'
CISSE PAPE ABOU
KEDZIORA TOMASZ
24'
 
 
1-0 SOL FRAN
32'
 
 
 
 
45'
PODENCE DANIEL
22' VERBIC BENJAMIN
CISSE PAPE ABOU 22'
24' KEDZIORA TOMASZ
32' 1-0 SOL FRAN
PODENCE DANIEL 45'
First leg (2-2).
Venue: NSC Olimpiyskiy.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 70,050.
Referee: Ivan Kruzliak (SVK).
Assistant referees: Tomas Somolani (SVK),Branislav Hancko (SVK).
Fourth official: Jan Pozor (SVK).
MATCH SUMMARY: Teams drew 2-2 in Piraeus 1st leg.
VerbiC struck late equaliser for Dynamo.
Olympiacos are lone Greek side left in Europe.
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Inter
EUROPA LEAGUE
2 - 0
1. tempo
2-0
Rapid Vienna
2-0
1-0 VECINO MATIAS
11'
 
 
ASAMOAH KWADWO
13'
 
 
2-0 RANOCCHIA ANDREA
18'
 
 
 
 
18'
HOFMANN MAXIMILIAN
11' 1-0 VECINO MATIAS
13' ASAMOAH KWADWO
18' 2-0 RANOCCHIA ANDREA
HOFMANN MAXIMILIAN 18'
First leg (1-0).
Venue: San Siro.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 80,018.
Referee: Artur Dias (POR).
Assistant referees: Rui Tavares (POR), Paulo Soares (POR).
Fourth official: Bruno Rodrigues (POR).
MATCH SUMMARY: Italians were 1-0 1st leg winners in Vienna.
Martu00ednez on target in Austrian capital.
Inter unbeaten at home v Austrian sides (W5 D1).
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Betis
EUROPA LEAGUE
1 - 2
1. tempo
1-2
Rennes
1-2
 
 
22'
0-1 BENSEBAINI RAMY
 
 
30'
0-2 HUNOU ADRIEN
SIDNEI RECHEL
36'
 
 
1-2 LO CELSO GIOVANI
41'
 
 
BENSEBAINI RAMY 0-1 22'
HUNOU ADRIEN 0-2 30'
36' SIDNEI RECHEL
41' 1-2 LO CELSO GIOVANI
First leg (3-3).
Venue: Benito Villamarin.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 60,721.
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN).
Assistant referees: Gyorgy Ring (HUN), Vencel Tu00f3th (HUN).
Fourth official: Peter Berettyan (HUN).
MATCH SUMMARY: Teams drew 3-3 in France in 1st leg.
Lainez scored late Betis equaliser.
Betis unbeaten in UEL in 18/19: W3 D4.
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
Genk
EUROPA LEAGUE
1 - 1
1. tempo
1-1
Slavia Praha
1-1
1-0 TROSSARD LEANDRO
10'
 
 
 
 
23'
1-1 COUFAL VLADIMIR
 
 
40'
KUDELA ONDREJ
 
 
41'
TRAORE IBRAHIM
WOUTERS DRIES
45'
 
 
10' 1-0 TROSSARD LEANDRO
COUFAL VLADIMIR 1-1 23'
KUDELA ONDREJ 40'
TRAORE IBRAHIM 41'
45' WOUTERS DRIES
First leg (0-0).
Venue: Luminus Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 23,718.
Referee: Bobby Madden (SCO).
Assistant referees: Francis Connor (SCO), Alan Mulvanny (SCO).
Fourth official: David Roome (SCO).
MATCH SUMMARY: Sides shared goalless draw in 1st leg.
Both clubs hit woodwork in Prague.
Slavia have never won in Belgium (D1 L3).
Round of 16 draw: Friday 13:00CET.
Ultimo aggiornamento: 21.02.2019 21:51
TENNIS
26.04.16 - 12:360

Praga amara per Stefanie Vögele

La rossocrociata è stata battuta al primo turno dalla beniamina di casa Karolina Pliskova con il risultato di 6-1, 6-3

PRAGA (Repubblica Ceca) - Giunta fino in semifinale al torneo di Istanbul settimana scorsa, a Praga Stefanie Vögele (Wta 105) ha forse pagato gli sforzi profusi. 

In Repubblica Ceca la tennista elvetica è infatti stata eliminata già al primo turno dalla beniamina di casa Karolina Pliskova (18) con il netto risultato di 6-1, 6-3 dopo un'ora scarsa di gioco.

Commenti
 
Potrebbe interessarti anche
TOP NEWS Sport
Copyright ©2019 - TicinOnline SA  WhatsApp |  Company Pages | Mobile Report